PRIVACY POLICY

Home PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

CONTACT INFORMATION

Treatment Responsibility: IZBEL, S.L.
VAT number B38287215
Contact Address: Calle Viera y Clavijo nº49, 38004 – Santa Cruz de Tenerife.
Email: reservas@hotelcolonrambla.com
Telephone number: 922272550

INFORMATION PRINCIPLE

In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016, we inform that the personal data provided to our company IZBEL, SL, will have the following treatment:

Purpose: The personal data provided through the contact forms, email, link for reservations or other means provided in this website, will be used to manage the requests and sending information about products, services, availability and reservations in our facilities of the Hotel Colón Rambla in Santa Cruz de Tenerife.

The reservations made through the link provided on this web page called “RESERVES”, is redirected to the website https://www.norayreservas.com de noray for the management of the reserves of our establishment which complies with the guarantees in matter of data protection. The treatment of personal data collected through this link is in accordance with this Privacy Policy of IZBEL, S.L., with the express consent of the user.

Bank details: if you provide us with bank details (debit or credit cards), they will be used to manage the collection of the service contracted by you for the stay at our Hotel Colón Rambla. The legal basis is your express consent for the contracting of services and payment thereof. The data will be in our database along with the data of entry and exit of clients. Billing information during the statutorily prescribed period of limitation. These data will not be transferred except legal obligation.

Legitimation: The legal basis in the processing of your data is your express consent to request information about our products and services, availability and making reservations. The consent for the processing of personal data provided in the contact forms and booking links, shall be understood to be provided expressly, freely and unequivocally for the purposes described, with the marking of the boxes specified therein. In the reception of emails, the consent given in what the user has requested will be understood, for any other service their consent will be requested. You can revoke your consent.

Term of conservation: Your data will be stored in our databases (files) “COMERCIAL COLÓN RAMBLA” and “RESERVAS COLÓN RAMBLA” for one year.

Recipients: If you provide us with information about food allergies or intolerances in the realization of the reservation, the data will be transferred to the Restaurant that provides services in our facilities of the Hotel Colón Rambla, with the purpose of managing the elaboration of the corresponding foods. No data will be transferred to other third parties except legal obligation.

(*) Booking Cancellation Policy: Reservations can be canceled without charges until 48 hours before the scheduled arrival date (except in the Carnival season that the cancellation policy is 96 hours before the scheduled arrival date) In case of cancellation after this period, or the no show at the hotel on the date of arrival, the corresponding amount will be charged the first night, according to the current rate.

Currículums Vitae Colón Rambla treatment: the curriculum vitae data provided by means of the electronic mail provided in this web page, will be used with the purpose of managing your participation in the selection processes of IZBEL, SL, in no case will be used for another different purpose. The legal basis for the processing of your data is your express consent as a participant in the selection process of our company. Your data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation. Your data will be in our database for a year in order to use them in the selection processes existing in that period in our establishment of Hotel Colón Rambla.

 Information on Cookies: In accordance with the RGPD of direct application and mandatory compliance as of May 25, 2018, users are informed that this website uses Google Analytics cookies whose features are included in Policy of Cookies. It is a tool that helps the owners of websites to measure how users interact with the content of the site. You can access the information in the Google Analytics Privacy Policy:

https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=en

Google LLC complies with the security guarantees regarding data protection (adhered to the privacy agreement between the EU and the US “Privacy Shield)

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: in order to comply with the principle of legality, loyalty and transparency, the following information is provided on the processing of personal data that IZBEL, S.L. at the facilities of the Hotel Colón Rambla:

Colón Rambla Administration (Invoices): The personal data provided for the billing of the contracted services in our facilities of the Hotel Colón Rambla, will be used to manage the same and based on the provisions of Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax for the same and on the basis of the provisions of Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax for the obligation to issue invoices for the delivery of goods and provision of services. The data will be stored in our database from its emission until the legally established deadline. No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

Suppliers (contacts Colón Rambla): The personal data provided as a supplier of our company will be used in order to carry out the commercial management you have with us. The legal basis is the business relationship. No data will be transferred to third parties except legal obligation. Your data will be in our database as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or during the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

IZBEL, S.L., will in no case use the personal data collected for other purposes that have not been mentioned.

Treatment of minors data:

IZBEL, S.L., will not collect data from minors without the authorization of their father, mother or legal guardian. In the case that a minor completes the contact forms and the authorization is not accredited, the application will be destroyed without addressing its content.

SECURITY OF DATA AND CONFIDENTIALITY

IZBEL, S.L., informs all users that all the technical and organizational measures required by current legislation have been adapted to maintain the security of the personal data provided and thus prevent its possible loss, destruction or access by unauthorized personnel.

The personal data collected will be treated with the utmost confidentiality.

In accordance with current regulations, IZBEL, S.L., has processed contracts with access to data with those responsible for the treatment that provide service to the company and may have access to personal data.

PRINCIPLE OF MINIMIZING DATA

The personal data provided by our users must be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained.

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided. The user will personally respond to IZBEL, S.L., in front of those affected or interested and before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in the case of providing false data or third parties without their consent.

Likewise, it is reported that the data provided in the contact forms must be filled in voluntarily with the exception of those data that appear as mandatory. If the mandatory data required is not provided, the management of the request can not be guaranteed.

The recipient of the service undertakes to notify IZBEL, S.L. the changes that occur in your data, so that they respond with truth to your current situation at all times.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS AND PUBLICITY

In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that we can send commercial communications and advertising to our customers about services and products that may be of interest to you.

Likewise, the user is informed that his / her consent will be understood to be used to send commercial communications by electronic means (mail) or other means of equivalent communication, relative to present and future products and services that IZBEL, SL may offer, by checking the box correspondent.

In your case, if you do not wish to receive information about the products and services that we offer in IZBEL, S.L., you can request your cancellation by sending an email with the word “UNSUBSCRIBE in sending commercial communications” ________________________________.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

We use social networks such as Facebook in order to publish information of interest to our users.

APPLICATION FOR THE EXERCISE OF LEGALLY ESTABLISHED RIGHTS

Any person has the right to know if in IZBEL, S.L. your personal data is being processed, so we inform all users / interested parties, who may exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Data Protection , by means of a document that identifies you, addressed to IZBEL, SL, Hotel Colón Rambla – C / Viera y Clavijo nº 49, CP 38004 – Santa Cruz de Tenerife. E-mail: reservas@hotelcolonrambla.com.

In accordance with the current regulations of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, of direct application and mandatory compliance starting on May 25, 2018, all users / interested parties may exercise their rights with the following denomination:

– Access right to have knowledge of the data that is being processed by IZBEL, S.L.

– Right to rectify incomplete or inaccurate data.

– Right of opposition to oppose the processing of data.

– Right of cancellation to cancel or delete personal data.

– Right of portability, the interested party will have the right to receive the personal data that concern him, that has been provided to a data controller, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another controller without preventing it the person responsible to whom it was given.

– Limitation of treatment to limit treatment.

– Limit automated individual decisions so as not to be subject to individualized decisions.

To exercise the aforementioned rights, you can send us your request, by means of a document that proves your identity, addressed to the contact address IZBEL, S.L., Hotel Colon Rambla – C / Viera y Clavijo nº 49, C.P. 38004 – Santa Cruz de Tenerife. E-mail: reservas@hotelcolonrambla.com.

IZBEL, S.L. You must answer the request for the exercise of rights within one month of your request. The term may be extended to two months taking into account the complexity and the number of applications. IZBEL, S.L., will inform the interedado of any of said extensions within one month of receipt of the request, stating the reasons for the delay. When the interested party submits an application electronically, the information will be provided by electronic means when possible, unless the interested party requests that it be provided by other means.

In the case of not having obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, you can file a claim with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection. You can revoke your consent at any time by sending an email to reservas@hotelcolonrambla.com.

DATA ACCOMMODATION

The hosting of the servers of the present website is in the Data Center 1 and 1 within the territory of the European Union (Germany).

The accommodation of the “RESERVES” link is within the territory of the European Union and is managed by Noray.

With our treatment managers, there is a contract in accordance with current regulations on data protection for compliance with the guarantees of protection of personal data.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

IZBEL, S.L., may modify this Privacy Policy when necessary in accordance with current regulations. All the photos will be published with the purpose of keeping the users always informed.

Last modification: May 24th, 2018